Headmaster’s Honor Roll Spring 2017

Saint John’s Preparatory School is pleased to announce the following students in grades 6-12 have achieved the Headmaster’s Honor Roll for Spring Semester, 2017. Students attaining the  Honor Roll have earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.00.

We congratulate and commend these students for their hard work and dedication to their academic success.

Class of 2017
Matthew Arnold
Amelia Broman
Nathan Broman
Leykza Carreras-Simons
Yichu Chen
Zehao Chen
Yinan Cheng
Andres Dardon Goodall
Xichen Fang
Risa Fines
Jack Grell
Hallela Hinton-Williams
Alexander Holt
Kyra Hulsebus
Gwyneth John
Jin Kim
Lauren Kissela
Paige Klug
Gia Bao Le
Alexandra Lee
Jeong Soo Lee
Adam Lepinski
Ben Lepinski
Grayson Martone
Lorine Moellentine
Salma Muftah
Taylor Nydeen
Vincent Pan
Cole Pfannenstein
Bryn Rogers
Brenna Skahen
Boxuan Song
Omar Soto Mesta
Ethan Wentler
Lilly Xie
Kejiang Yao
Victoria Zhang
Ximeng Zhang
Ziyan Zhou

Class of 2018

Christian Brenny
Tong Tong Chen
Maura Cofell
Bernardo Creamer-Ontaneda
Gabriel Curnutt
Ariana Denning
Cullin Egge
Shi Feng
Nicholas Foss
Jesus Gonzalez Sterling
Hyungkyu Ham
Alexander Haws
Emma Henning
Cianna Holthaus
Ye Huang
Sonja Johnson
Benjamin Jolkovsky
Grace Knoblach
Gabrielle Kuehne
John Martone
Nicholas McGee
Anna Mcnamara
Regan Mies
Leah Moss
Noah Nosek
Kamso Onyemeh
Daylin Paulson
Andrew Richter
John Rogers
Heidi Schmitz
Caroline Schwieters
Magali Seymour
Zihan Shi
Evelyn Slater
Kevin Stark-Haws
Caleb Thompson
Gabriel Woodard
Yue Wu
Haopeng Xue
Anna Zheng
Yicen Zheng
Donglin Zhou
Weijing Zhu

Class of 2019
Hazel Anderson-Larson
Zhenghua Cao
Tina Chen
Oscar Cheng
Xingchen Deng
Ethan DeWitt
Maria Hart
Katrina Sara John
Joel Kissela
Elizabeth Kolb
Jinhao Liu
Ian Lo
Benjamin McGee
Kathryn Miller
Katherine Murtha
Reid Nydeen
Sichi Onyemeh
Greta Pruett
Olivia Schleper
Qi Shi
Caitlin Skahen
Cormac Smith
Jiayi Wang
Zhengyuan Wang
Whitney Wenner
Elizabeth Wolff
Yuwen Xu

Class of 2020
Lailah Corrigan
Miranda Curnutt
Oliver Hennen
Yixuan Huang
Xiangbin Jin
Claire Kissela
Shuchen Liu
Zikang Liu
Benjamin Martin
Justine Meyer
Kiera Millaway
Samantha Mortenson
Natalie Paulson
Samantha Severnak
Jeremiah Weber
Luc Westling
Sabrina Wuolu
Ziling Zeng
Yunong Zheng

Class of 2021
Lucille Cheeley
Henry Chen
Kelsey Christensen
Adrienne Gefre
Nicholas Glomski
Xinyi Jiang
Woojin Koh
Courtney Larson
Alton Mies
Priya Moran
Rebeca Muntifering
Maxwell Penzkover
Yun Qiu
Liam Rogers
Catherine Sikes
Kora Welch
Gwen Welle
Valeriya Woodard

Class of 2021
Arianna Becker
Alexander Beumer
Matthew Bolton
Noelle Buehrer
Dojin Choi
Minwoo Choi
Kenton Daughters
Clare Duffy
Annika Fines
Sophie Hwang
Sylvia Johnson
Malia Maxwell
Anson Mies
Jaedyn Nydeen
Elizabeth Pfannenstein
Logan Richter
Faith Robak
William Taft
Lukas Uhlenkamp
Avanthi Wijetunga

Class of 2022
Kane Bauman
Sylva Bohannon
Oscar Cheeley
Ashlee DelRe
Lillian Kuhl
Isabella Lee
Nora Miller
Eli Perry
Jaden Perry
Cambel Shepherd
George Vedder